Hardware Setup Guides: Difference between revisions
From Edge Threat Management Wiki - Arista
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bcarmichael (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The setup guides for each official hardware appliance are listed below: * mSeries: Download * u500: :Media:HW Setup Guide - u500.pdf...") |
Bcarmichael (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The setup guides for each official hardware appliance are listed below: | The setup guides for each official hardware appliance are listed below: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="width: 60%" | |||
|- | |||
! Appliance | |||
! Version | |||
! Size | |||
! Download | |||
|- | |||
| mSeries | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 375 KB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - mSeries.pdf|mSeries.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u500 | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 275 KB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u500.pdf|u500.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u150 | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 258 KB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u150.pdf|u150.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u50 | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 301 KB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u50.pdf| u50.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u50x | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 1.1 MB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u50x.pdf| u50x.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u50xw | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 1.1 MB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u50xw.pdf| u50xw.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u25 | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 332 KB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u25.pdf | u25.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u25w | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 335 KB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u25w.pdf| u25w.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u25x | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 1.2 MB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u25x.pdf| u25x.pdf]] | |||
|- | |||
| u25xw | |||
| 14.1 | |||
| 1.5 MB | |||
| [[:Media:HW Setup Guide - u25xw.pdf| u25xw.pdf]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:04, 19 November 2018
The setup guides for each official hardware appliance are listed below:
Appliance | Version | Size | Download |
---|---|---|---|
mSeries | 14.1 | 375 KB | mSeries.pdf |
u500 | 14.1 | 275 KB | u500.pdf |
u150 | 14.1 | 258 KB | u150.pdf |
u50 | 14.1 | 301 KB | u50.pdf |
u50x | 14.1 | 1.1 MB | u50x.pdf |
u50xw | 14.1 | 1.1 MB | u50xw.pdf |
u25 | 14.1 | 332 KB | u25.pdf |
u25w | 14.1 | 335 KB | u25w.pdf |
u25x | 14.1 | 1.2 MB | u25x.pdf |
u25xw | 14.1 | 1.5 MB | u25xw.pdf |