Micro Edge Downloads: Difference between revisions
From Edge Threat Management Wiki - Arista
Jump to navigationJump to search
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
= Current Version = | = Current Version = | ||
== Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.3 == | |||
Released on 28 July, 2020 | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
! Image !! Link !! MD5 !! Size | |||
|- | |||
| Untangle e3 | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-espressobin_v1.3-4-g974ddbfa8b_20200723T1820.img.gz sdwanrouter-e3.img.gz] | |||
| 719be8ed368290aca0eac4cf0821b87e | |||
| 28 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Untangle e6 | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.3-4-g974ddbfa8b_20200723T1820.img.gz sdwanrouter-e6.img.gz] | |||
| :1f199a338495635f34e8dab9d0abd4ed | |||
| 30 MB | |||
|- | |||
| VMware ESXi | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan_x86-64.vmdk sdwan_x86-64.vmdk] | |||
| f7285553f1b65c9d0b45079c10b07aef | |||
| 31 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Oracle VirtualBox | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.3-4-g974ddbfa8b_20200723T1820.vdi sdwan_x86-64.vdi] | |||
| d2634b8985441be36f329656f6120ce1 | |||
| 33 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Linksys WRT1900ACS | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade_v1.3-4-g974ddbfa8b_20200723T1820.img sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade.img] | |||
| 6f7a7c8a37e84e3133d6b2d5e842aa2d | |||
| 25 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Linksys WRT32X | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img] | |||
| a1e8547d651f501dee50e33d8fefcab9 | |||
| 26 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Linksys WRT3200ACM | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade_v1.3-4-g974ddbfa8b_20200723T1820.img sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade.img] | |||
| 76790491805b536e71048e77b2f1af4c | |||
| 27 MB | |||
|} | |||
= Previous Versions = | |||
== Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.2 == | == Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.2 == | ||
Line 12: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Untangle e3 | | Untangle e3 | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/ | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-espressobin_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.img.gz sdwanrouter-e3.img.gz] | ||
| MD5: df69d20089c5960825de13e5614effd6 | | MD5: df69d20089c5960825de13e5614effd6 | ||
| 42.8 MB | | 42.8 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Untangle e6 | | Untangle e6 | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/ | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.img.gz sdwanrouter-e6.img.gz] | ||
| MD5:7a12000301393b73c5bc4c26b89e23d6 | | MD5:7a12000301393b73c5bc4c26b89e23d6 | ||
| 122.2 MB | | 122.2 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VMware ESXi | | VMware ESXi | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/ | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.vmdk sdwan_x86-64.vmdk] | ||
| 85ba428bbb9198b6c92053aefa4794b6 | | 85ba428bbb9198b6c92053aefa4794b6 | ||
| 31.4 MB | | 31.4 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oracle VirtualBox | | Oracle VirtualBox | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/ | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.vdi sdwan_x86-64.vdi] | ||
| MD5: 5614717f95364f96fef108a455fa8e0c | | MD5: 5614717f95364f96fef108a455fa8e0c | ||
| 32.5 MB | | 32.5 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linksys WRT1900ACS | | Linksys WRT1900ACS | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt1900acs- | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.img sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade.img] | ||
| MD5: 6542f06b40cbcc5c83fa7730cd409d5a | | MD5: 6542f06b40cbcc5c83fa7730cd409d5a | ||
| 31.3 MB | | 31.3 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linksys WRT32X | | Linksys WRT32X | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt32x- | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.img sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img] | ||
| MD5: a1e8547d651f501dee50e33d8fefcab9 | | MD5: a1e8547d651f501dee50e33d8fefcab9 | ||
| 24.71 MB | | 24.71 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linksys WRT3200ACM | | Linksys WRT3200ACM | ||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt3200acm- | | [https://downloads.untangle.com/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade_v1.2-2-ge67996a111_20200420T1442.img sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade.img] | ||
| MD5: f2c68de3a85684eadfcb8e8ef2f093d1 | | MD5: f2c68de3a85684eadfcb8e8ef2f093d1 | ||
| 25.58 MB | | 25.58 MB | ||
|} | |||
== Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.1 == | |||
Released on December 3, 2019 | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
! Image !! Link !! MD5 !! Size | |||
|- | |||
| Untangle e3 | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-espressobin_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.img.gz sdwanrouter-e3.img.gz] | |||
| MD5: 322366817d12eb11f57e2434afeb6934 | |||
| 35.6 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Untangle e6 | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.img.gz sdwanrouter-e6.img.gz] | |||
| MD5:e25dc3930c9ef7d7a5eb5ab8ab9c5c54 | |||
| 31 MB | |||
|- | |||
| VMware ESXi | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.vmdk sdwan_x86-64.vmdk ] | |||
| 85855572f45b74f4f17bf09f26ddc10e | |||
| 31.3 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Oracle VirtualBox | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-x86-64-combined_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.vdi sdwan_x86-64.vdi ] | |||
| MD5: 7a1c7532cbe9d5864429676c662a1157 | |||
| 32.5 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Linksys WRT1900ACS | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.img sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade.img] | |||
| MD5:47d5adc0d5f51c35d41cb76bd694168b | |||
| 25.8 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Linksys WRT32X | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.img sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img] | |||
| MD5:41592d745067648e0c15d210955f4dba | |||
| 25.8 MB | |||
|- | |||
| Linksys WRT3200ACM | |||
| [https://downloads.untangle.com/public/current-release/MFW/sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade_v1.1-885-g8b9ce25ae2_20191226T0342.img sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade.img] | |||
| MD5: 8c436d5570df3a6223bce4cda7f6a9fa | |||
| 26.7 MB | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:57, 30 July 2020
Overview
Untangle SD-WAN Router software downloads can be found in the table below.
Current Version
Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.3
Released on 28 July, 2020
Image | Link | MD5 | Size |
---|---|---|---|
Untangle e3 | sdwanrouter-e3.img.gz | 719be8ed368290aca0eac4cf0821b87e | 28 MB |
Untangle e6 | sdwanrouter-e6.img.gz | :1f199a338495635f34e8dab9d0abd4ed | 30 MB |
VMware ESXi | sdwan_x86-64.vmdk | f7285553f1b65c9d0b45079c10b07aef | 31 MB |
Oracle VirtualBox | sdwan_x86-64.vdi | d2634b8985441be36f329656f6120ce1 | 33 MB |
Linksys WRT1900ACS | sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade.img | 6f7a7c8a37e84e3133d6b2d5e842aa2d | 25 MB |
Linksys WRT32X | sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img | a1e8547d651f501dee50e33d8fefcab9 | 26 MB |
Linksys WRT3200ACM | sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade.img | 76790491805b536e71048e77b2f1af4c | 27 MB |
Previous Versions
Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.2
Released on 21 April, 2020
Image | Link | MD5 | Size |
---|---|---|---|
Untangle e3 | sdwanrouter-e3.img.gz | MD5: df69d20089c5960825de13e5614effd6 | 42.8 MB |
Untangle e6 | sdwanrouter-e6.img.gz | MD5:7a12000301393b73c5bc4c26b89e23d6 | 122.2 MB |
VMware ESXi | sdwan_x86-64.vmdk | 85ba428bbb9198b6c92053aefa4794b6 | 31.4 MB |
Oracle VirtualBox | sdwan_x86-64.vdi | MD5: 5614717f95364f96fef108a455fa8e0c | 32.5 MB |
Linksys WRT1900ACS | sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade.img | MD5: 6542f06b40cbcc5c83fa7730cd409d5a | 31.3 MB |
Linksys WRT32X | sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img | MD5: a1e8547d651f501dee50e33d8fefcab9 | 24.71 MB |
Linksys WRT3200ACM | sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade.img | MD5: f2c68de3a85684eadfcb8e8ef2f093d1 | 25.58 MB |
Untangle SD-WAN Router 1.1
Released on December 3, 2019
Image | Link | MD5 | Size |
---|---|---|---|
Untangle e3 | sdwanrouter-e3.img.gz | MD5: 322366817d12eb11f57e2434afeb6934 | 35.6 MB |
Untangle e6 | sdwanrouter-e6.img.gz | MD5:e25dc3930c9ef7d7a5eb5ab8ab9c5c54 | 31 MB |
VMware ESXi | sdwan_x86-64.vmdk | 85855572f45b74f4f17bf09f26ddc10e | 31.3 MB |
Oracle VirtualBox | sdwan_x86-64.vdi | MD5: 7a1c7532cbe9d5864429676c662a1157 | 32.5 MB |
Linksys WRT1900ACS | sdwan-wrt1900acs-sysupgrade.img | MD5:47d5adc0d5f51c35d41cb76bd694168b | 25.8 MB |
Linksys WRT32X | sdwan-wrt32x-sysupgrade.img | MD5:41592d745067648e0c15d210955f4dba | 25.8 MB |
Linksys WRT3200ACM | sdwan-wrt3200acm-sysupgrade.img | MD5: 8c436d5570df3a6223bce4cda7f6a9fa | 26.7 MB |